• Privacy Policy개인정보 취급방침
    개인정보 취급방침 안내입니다.
    회원가입전 본 사이트 개인정보 취급방침 내용을 숙지하신 후 가입해 주시기 바랍니다.

    [개인정보취급방침]
    [Personal Information Policy]

    '길스토리'는 온라인상에서 회원들이 회원가입 및 서비스 이용 시 제공한 모든 개인정보를 매우 중요하게 생각하고 있으며, 회원들의 개인정보는 오직 서비스를 위해서만 사용합니다.

    '길스토리'는 회원들의 동의 없이 개인정보를 제 3자에게 제공하지 않으며, 개인정보가 회원들의 동의 없이 유출되어 피해를 입지 않도록, 개인정보 보호를 위해 최선을 다할 것입니다. '길스토리'는 회원 여러분의 개인정보 보호를 매우 중요시하며 <정보통신망이용촉진 등에 관한 법률>, <개인정보보호법>상의 개인정보 보호규정 및 정보통신부가 제정한 <개인정보 보호지침>을 준수합니다. '길스토리'는 개인정보 보호정책을 통하여 회원님께서 제공하신 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있는지 알려드립니다.

    아래의 사항들은 회원들의 개인정보보호를 위한 '길스토리'의 개인정보취급방침입니다.

    'Gilstory' shall safeguard all personal information that members provide to subscribe for membership and use services online, and use such information only for services. 

    'Gilstory' shall not provide third parties with the personal information of members without their consent. It will exert all efforts to protect personal information so that it cannot be disclosed without the prior consent of members. 'Gilstory' shall do its utmost to protect personal information and comply with personal information protection provisions of the Act on Promotion (etc.) of Utilization of Information Systems, the Act on personal information protection and the Personal Information Protection Guidelines enacted by the Ministry of Knowledge Economy. 'Gilstory' will inform members how personal information is used based on the personal information protection policy. The following items are Gilstory’s policy to protect the personal information of members.


    1. 개인정보 수집 항목 및 이용목적
    (1) '길스토리'는 회원들이 서비스를 이용하기 위해 회원으로 가입하실 때, 서비스 제공을 위한 필수적인 정보를 온라인을 통해 제공받고 있습니다. 회원가입 시에 제공받은 필수 정보는 회원의 성명, 전자우편(이메일 주소), 연락처, 거주지역, 성별, 생년월일 등입니다.
    (2) 서비스 내에서의 설문조사나 이벤트 행사 시 통계분석이나 경품제공 등을 위해 선별적으로 개인정보의 제공을 요청할 수 있습니다. 그러나, 회원의 기본적 인권침해의 우려가 있는 개인정보(인종 및 민족, 출신지 및 본적지, 범죄기록, 건강상태 및 사생활 등)는 수렴하지 않으며, 부득이 해당 정보의 확인이나 수렴이 필요로 한 경우, 반드시 각 회원들의 사전 동의절차를 거쳐 정보의 확인 등을 수행할 것입니다.
    (3) '길스토리'는 회원에게 보다 나은 서비스와 맞춤 서비스를 제공하기 위해 관심분야에 관한 추가정보를 수집할 수 있습니다.

    1. Purpose of collecting and using personal information
    (1) When members subscribe for membership to use services, 'Gilstory' collects the information required to provide its services online: a member’s name, ID No., e-mail address, contact information, and address.
    (2) In case of questionnaires or events, personal information may be selectively requested for statistical analysis or the provision of premiums. However, personal information (race/nationality, beliefs, hometown/permanent address, political inclinations, criminal record, health condition, sexual orientation, etc.) which is likely to infringe upon the basic human rights of members will not be collected. In inevitable cases, the Company will seek the approval of members before collecting their personal information.
    (3) 'Gilstory' may collect additional information about items of interest so as to provide members with customized services.


    2. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간, 파기
    '길스토리'가 제공하는 서비스 이용기간 동안 회원의 개인정보는 '길스토리'에서 계속 보유하게 됩니다. 다만, 탈퇴 혹은 아이디 삭제 처분된 회원정보는 지속적인 보존 의무가 없는 한, 회원께서 탈퇴한 날로부터 1개월 이내로 한정하여 개인정보를 임시 보관하며, 탈퇴일로부터 1개월이 지난 회원의 개인정보는 완전 폐기되어 사용할 수 없도록 하고 있으며, 약관을 어기거나 미풍양속을 해치는 등 서비스에 물의를 일으키거나 다른 회원에게 피해를 끼친 일부 불량 회원에 대해서는 회원의 의사에 관계없이 강제 탈퇴시킬 수 있습니다.

    2. Preservation, usage period, and deletion of personal information
    'Gilstory' possesses personal information of members for the duration its services are provided. However, the personal information of a member who has seceded or has his/her ID revoked shall be temporarily preserved for one month from the date of secession/revocation unless there is a continuous preservation condition. The personal information of members for whom one month has lapsed since secession/revocation will be completely and irrevocably deleted. The Company can compel those members who violate this Agreement or public morals or damage other members to secede from 'Gilstory' irrespective of their intention.  


    3. 개인정보의 제3자 제공
    '길스토리'는 회원의 동의가 있거나 관련법령의 규정에 의한 경우를 제외하고는 어떠한 경우에도 "개인정보의 수집 목적 및 이용목적"에서 고지한 범위를 넘어 회원의 개인정보를 이용하거나 타인 또는 타기업, 기관에 제공하지 않습니다.
    회원의 개인정보를 제공하거나 공유하는 경우에는 사전에 회원에게 제공받거나 공유하는 자가 누구이며 주된 사업이 무엇인지, 제공 또는 공유되는 개인정보 항목이 무엇인지, 개인정보를 제공하거나 공유하는 목적이 무엇인지 등에 개별적으로 전자우편 또는 서면을 통해 고지한 후, 이에 대한 동의를 구합니다.
    다만, 다음의 경우에는 관련 법령의 규정에 의하여 회원의 동의 없이 개인정보를 제공하는 것이 가능합니다.
    - 서비스 제공에 따른 요금 정산을 위하여 필요한 경우
    - 통계작성, 학술연구 또는 시장조사를 위하여 필요한 경우로서 특정 개인을 알아볼 수 없는 형태로 가공 하여 제공하는 경우
    - 금융실명거래 및 비밀보장에 관한 법률, 신용정보의 이용 및 보호에 관한 법률, 전기통신기본법, 전기통신사업법, 지방세법, 소비자보호법, 한국은행법, 형사소송법 등 법률에 특별한 규정이 있는 경우
    - 법원을 포함 유권해석기관의 문서제출명령, 송부촉탁 또는 관계정보의 조회 등이 있는 경우

    3. Providing third parties with personal information
    'Gilstory' shall not use the personal information of members or provide such information to other parties or institutions for any reason beyond the scope as specified in the “Purpose of collecting and using personal information,” except after securing a member’s consent or complying with related laws.
    If 'Gilstory' provides personal information of members to third parties or shares such information with them, the Company shall inform respective members in advance regarding for whom and what and why the information is provided or shared by e-mail or written notice and then secure their consent.
    However, in following cases, the personal information of members can be provided irrespective of their consent as specified in related laws.
    - If settlement of the membership fee according to service provision is required; 
    - If required for a statistical survey, academic research, or market survey. In this case, personal information will be processed in a form inaccessible by unauthorized persons before its transmission to third parties; 
    - If there is any special provision in the Act on Real Name Financial Transactions and Guarantee of Secrecy, the Act on Use and Protection of Credit Information, the Framework Act on Telecommunications, the Local Tax Act, the Consumer Protection Act, the Bank of Korea Act, and the Criminal Procedure Act and so on;
    - If an authoritative institution including a court requests document submission, entrusts the Company with document forwarding, or requests related information.


    4. 개인정보의 동의철회
    회원은 언제든지 서비스 탈퇴를 할 수 있으며, 개인정보의 수집 및 이용에 대한 동의, 목적 외 사용에 대한 별도 동의, 제3자 제공에 대한 별도 동의를 철회할 수 있습니다.
    참고로 회원가입 신청 시 개인정보를 허위로 기재하실 경우 '길스토리'는 개인정보 관리자의 판단 하에 개인정보를 파기, 아이디 삭제 처분을 할 수 있습니다..

    4. Withdrawal of consent for personal information
    All members can secede from services at any time, and withdraw special consent for the collection and use of personal information and its provision to third parties except for its use for given purposes.  
    For reference, if false personal information is submitted upon applying for membership subscription, 'Gilstory' can cancel or delete ID at the personal information administrator’s discretion. 


    5. 개인정보의 불법적 유출 및 이용방지를 위한 기술적 대책
    '길스토리'는 회원들의 개인정보가 불법적으로 유출되어 이용되는 것을 방지하기 위해 다음과 같은 기술적 대책을 가지고 있습니다.
    (1) '길스토리'에서 회원DB를 수집, 보관, 관리하며, 이에 대한 책임을 집니다.
    (2) 비밀번호 등의 개인정보 등록 시 통신상에서의 본인 식별문자인 아이디 외에 아이디와 최초 등록시간 및 영/숫자를 조합한 암호를 안전한 보안 장치(SSL)를 통한 100% 암호화를 통해 전송함으로써 타인이 기술적인 장치 등에 의해 임의로 해독하지 못하도록 방지하고 있습니다. 아울러 이러한 개인정보는 권한 관리자만 접근 가능하도록 제한하고 있어 이중의 안전장치를 확보하고 있습니다.
    (3) 내부 모든 서버에 백신을 설치하였으며 정기적인 업데이트를 통하여 바이러스 방지를 위해 최선의 노력을 하고 있습니다.
    (4) 한국정보보호진흥원 고시에 따라 네트워크 상에 개인정보를 안전하게 전송할 수 있는 보안장치인 암호 알고리즘(SSL)을 도입하였습니다.
    (5) '길스토리'의 서버는 이중의 방화벽으로 보호 받고 있어 외부로부터의 해킹시도 등 불법적인 접근을 사전에 차단함으로써 보안을 한층 더 강화하고 있습니다.

    5. Technical measures to prevent illegal leakage and usage of personal information
    'Gilstory' has implemented the following technical measures so that the personal information of members cannot be illegally disclosed and used.
    (1) 'Gilstory is responsible for collection, storage, management, and members of the DB.
    (2) When personal information such as a password is registered, 'Gilstory' creates a new password by combining ID (except unique personal ID), initial registration time, and English letters and digits online, encrypts it securely (100%) through the Security Socket Layer (SSL), and then forwards personal information. As a result, other parties cannot decipher it even when using technical devices. Also, this personal information can be accessed only by the authorized administrator, and so a dual security device is ensured.
    (3) Antivirus software is installed on all severs. The Company does its utmost to prevent virus issues by performing regular updates. 
    (4) The Security Socket Layer (SSL) has been introduced in the network to forward personal information safely in accordance with the relevant notice of the Korea Information Security Agency.
    (5) Gilstory's server is protected by a dual firewall for blocking illegal access, including an external hacking attempt.


    6. '길스토리'의 개인정보보호와 회원의 개인정보 보호
    회원의 개인정보가 불법적으로 유출되어 피해를 입는 것을 막기 위해 기술적인 대책과 동시에 직원들에 대한 지속적인 교육과 개인정보 접근이 가능한 직원들에 대한 특별관리 등 관리적 대책을 가지고 있습니다.
    '길스토리'는 전 팀원과 관리직원을 대상으로 개인정보보호를 위한 안내 및 교육을 실시하며, 개인정보 접근 권한을 가진 직원들에 대해서는 접근 가능 비밀번호를 매월 갱신하여 불법적으로 개인정보가 유출되어 회원이 선의의 피해를 보는 것을 막도록 노력하겠습니다. 회원의 개인정보는 회원의 아이디에 따른 비밀번호에 의해 보호되며, 해당 아이디와 비밀번호를 알고 있는 회원에 의해서만 접근이 가능함으로 비밀번호 등에 대한 비밀을 유지할 책임은 회원에게 있습니다. 따라서 회원이 본인의 아이디와 비밀번호를 유출한 경우에 대해서 회사는 책임을 지지 않습니다. 비밀번호 노출에 항상 주의하고 영문자 혹은 특수문자를 이용하여 남의 유추가 힘들도록 비밀번호를 관리해야 합니다.
    회원은 온라인 상의 게시판이나, 이메일 또는 메신저 채팅 및 쪽지 등을 통하여 회원이 자발적으로 제공하는 개인정보는 다른 사람들이 수집하여 사용할 수 있음을 항상 유념해 주시기 바랍니다. 즉 공개적으로 접속할 수 있는 온라인 상에서 개인정보를 게재하는 경우, 불특정 타인 등으로부터 원치 않는 메시지를 받게 될 수도 있음을 의미합니다. 회원의 아이디나 비밀번호에 대한 비밀을 유지할 책임은 오로지 회원에게 있습니다. 따라서 온라인상에 접속해 있을 때에는 각별히 주의를 하시기 바랍니다.
    그리고 PC방 등 외부 장소에서 서비스를 이용하실 경우 완전히 로그아웃 하신 후 웹 브라우저의 창을 닫아야 합니다. 정상적으로 로그아웃 하지 않는 경우 회원의 정보가 컴퓨터 상에 남아 있을 수 있습니다.

    6. Personal information protection by the Company and members
    To protect members from damage due to the illegal leakage of their personal information, 'Gilstory' has implemented technical measures and performs special education and managerial actions for those personnel who have access to personal information. 
    'Gilstory' provides guidelines and education to its personnel for the protection of personal information. We require those personnel who have access to personal information to update their passwords every month so as to ensure that members cannot be damaged by the illegal leakage of their personal information. The personal information of members is protected by the password accompanying their ID. Only members who know the corresponding ID and password can access the associated personal information. Members must maintain the confidentiality of their passwords. Therefore, if a member discloses his/her own ID and password, 'Gilstory' will not be liable. All members must exercise all due discretion to ensure that a third party does not discern their passwords by using English letters and special characters.
    Members shall bear in mind that any information provided voluntarily through online bulletins, e-mails, online chatting, and/or memos is mostly likely to be collected and used by other persons. If personal information is posted on a freely accessible website, the corresponding member may receive undesired messages from unspecified parties. Each member shall be wholly responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of his/her ID and password. Thereby, if the member is interacting online, he/she shall exercise all due discretion.
    If a member accesses the service of any external site such as an internet cafe, he/she must log out completely and then close web browser. This is because a computer does not normally log out autonomously, and a member’s information may remain in the computer.


    7. 개인정보 정책 및 관리책임자, 담당자 안내
    '길스토리'에 제공된 개인정보는 보안솔루션을 이용하여 안전하게 보호받게 됩니다. 회원의 소중한 개인정보가 유출되지 않도록 철저히 관리하겠습니다. 혹시라도 개인정보 보호정책이 지켜지지 않는다고 판단되는 경우 회사에 즉시 알려주십시오. 지적하신 문제를 확인하고 정정이 필요한 경우 최대한 빠른 시간 내에 적정 조치를 취하도록 노력하겠습니다. '길스토리'는 회원의 권익을 우선으로 하며 언제나 회원들에게 열려있는 사이트 입니다.
    '길스토리'는 개인정보 및 청소년 보호 정책에 대한 의견수렴 및 불만처리를 담당하는 관리 책임자 및 담당자를 지정 및 운영하고 있습니다. 이와 관련 문의사항이 있으시면 신속하고 성실하게 답변하여 드리겠습니다.
    <개인정보 정책 관리책임자>
    - 성명 : 금윤경
    - 연락처 : team.gilstory@gil-story.com

    7. Administrator and officer for personal information protection policy
    Personal information provided to 'Gilstory' by members is safely protected by a security solution. We will make every effort to ensure it is not disclosed. If the personal information protection policy is deemed to perform abnormally, please contact us immediately. We will examine the problem and take appropriate corrective action as soon as possible where necessary. 'Gilstory' considers the interests members first and is always open for members to access easily.
    'Gilstory' has an administrator and an officer who are in charge of collecting opinions regarding personal information and juvenile protection policy and handling public complaints. If there are any inquiries in this regard, we will provide prompt and sincere answers.
    <Personal Information Protection Policy Administrator>
    - Name : KEUM YOOU-KYUNG
    - E-mail : team.gilstory@gil-story.com


    8. 개인정보관련 분쟁조정
    회원은 개인정보 침해 시, 피해구제를 위하여 한국정보보호센터 내 개인정보침해신고센터에 설치되어 있는 개인정보분쟁조정위원회에 피해구제에 대한 중재 또는 조정을 신청할 수 있습니다.
    <개인정보침해신고센터>
    - 전화 : +82-2-405-4118
    - URL : http://www.1336.or.kr

    8. Personal Information-related Dispute Mediation
    If a member’s personal data is infringed, he/she can request arbitration or mediation for relief of damages to the Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee of the Personal Information Infringement Notification Center of the Korea Internet Security Center.
    <Personal Information Infringement Notification Center>
    - Telephone No. : +82-2-405-4118
    - URL: http://www.1336.or.kr